List of officers / councilors

The Acoustical Society of Korea > List of officers / councilors

(2017.01.01 ~ 2017.12.31)

Committee Name Division
President General Manager Soogab, Lee Department of Aerospace Engineering, Seoul National University
Senior Vice President Business / development strategy Hongsub, Choi Department of Electrical Engineering, University of Daejin
Vice President Hong, Wooyoung Department of Defense Systems Engineering, Sejong University
Whoi Jong, Yoo Department of Sound Media, Seoul HoSeo Art Practical Training College
Jaeheon, Kim Corporate R&D Division, Hyundai Motor Company
Min Joo, Choi Biomedical Engineering Department School of Medicine, jeju university
Yang ki, Oh  Mokpo National University
Planning and administration Commission Representative Jeonghan, Lee Corporate R&D Division, Hyundai Motor Company
Vice Representative (secretary) Changwoo, Lim hanwhwa Techwin
Vice Representative (Finance) Jiyoung, Hong Korea Railroad Research Institute
Editorial Board Representative Hong, Wooyoung Department of Defense Systems Engineering, Sejong University
Vice Representative Cheong, Cheolung Pusan ​​National University
Sung-Hoon Byun Korea Research Institute Of Ships & Ocean Engineering
Yoo, Yangmo Department of Electronic Engineering, Sogang University
Academic Committee Representative Kang-duck, Ih  Corporate R&D Division, Hyundai Motor Company
Vice Representative ( Spring ) Sea-Moon, Kim  Korea Research Institute Of Ships & Ocean Engineering
Bowon, Lee  Department of Electronic Engineering, Inha University
Vice Representative ( Fall ) Seong Ryong, Shin  Corporate R&D Division, Hyundai Motor Company
hooijoong, Kim  Samsung Electronics
International Relations Committee Representative Jee Woong, Choi  Department of Marine Sciences and Convergence Engineering, Hanyang University
Vice Representative hyosung, Sun  Korea Environment Institute
Informatization Committee Representative Gang Seong, Lee  Ingenium college of liberal arts, KwangWoon University
Vice Representative wontae, Jeong  Mobis
Indystry Cooperative Committee Representative Hyo In, Koh  Korea Railroad Research Institute
Vice Representative Yong Hwan, Park  Samsung Heavy Industries
Jin Ho, Chang  Sogang Institute of Advanced Technology & Department of Electronic Engineering & Department of Biomedical Engineering Sogang University
Development Strategy Committee Representative Sung-Hwan, Shin  Department of Automobile and IT Convergence, Automotive Engineering, Kookmin University
Vice Representative Wooil, Kim  Department of Computer Science & Engineering, Incheon National University
gyu tae, Kim  Hyundai Heavy Industries
Business Committee Representative taeseok, Yoon  Kumho Tire
Vice Representative Han shin, Seol  Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science
Board of Education Representative Daeup, Jeong  Department of Architectural Engineering, Chongbuk National University
Vice Representative Dong-Guk, Paeng  Department of Ocean System Engineering, Jeju national university
Vice Representative Heui Seok, Lim  Department of Computer Science Education, Korea University
Vice Representative hogeon, Kim  Siemens
PR / member management committee Representative Kyungmin, Baik  Center for Fluid Flow & Acoustics, Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science
Vice Representative Jaehwan, Kim  Hyundai rothem
Acoustic standards and specification Committee Representative Yong-Tae, Kim  Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science
Vice Representative Wongeun, Oh  Department of Multimedia Engineering, Sunchon National University
Vice Representative minwoo, Kim  Korea Aerospace Research Institute
Acoustic Qualification Commission Representative Gun Chang, Moon  Daelim University college
Vice Representative Gun Su, Kim  Department of Broadcasting & Telecommunication, Donga-Ah Institute of Media and Arts
Se-Jin, Oh  Chungbuk Health & Science University
Regional Committee Chungcheong Honam branch president Soon Suck, Jarng  Department of Electronics Engineering, Chosun University
Yungnam branch president Chai-Bong, Lee  Department of Mechatronics Engineering, Dongseo University
Audit Sung-Soo, Jung  Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science
Jae Pyung, Kim  Broadcasting Sound Media Technology Course, Daelim University college
Cooperative vice-president Daniel, Kwon  Soviko, Co., Ltd.
Seong Soo, Park  Sonar Tech, Co., Ltd.
Sang-Hyuk, Lee  Desco, Co., Ltd.
chun gwon, Park
Doo-Hyun, Kim  Siemens PLM Software (LMS Division)
Bae-Jin,  Choi  SR Tech, Co., Ltd.
ha geon, Kim  Korea Enviroment Degign
jin yong, Joo  SV Corporation
man hee, Cho  Samwoo ANC
gyeong suck, Cho  Hanon Systems
jang hyeong, Cho  CEDIC
sang woo, Ryu  POONGSAN
kwan ho, Park  LG Display
Myung Hak, Kim  Exa Korea
Editor-in-Chief
Editor-in-Chief / Manuscript Editor Wooyoung Hong Sejong University
Associate Editor-in-Chief Cheolung Cheong Pusan National University
Sung-Hoon Byun Korea Research Institute Of Ships & Ocean Engineering
Yangmo Yoo Sogang University
Associate Editors*
General and Standards Wooyoung Hong Sejong University
General Linear Acoustics and Nonlinear Acoustics Hyun-Gwon Kil University of Suwon
Aeroacoustics and Atmospheric Sound Seongil Kim Agency for Defense Development
Underwater Sound Byoung-Nam Kim Korea Institute of Ocean Science & Technology
Ki-man Kim Korea Maritime University
Keun Hwa Lee SejongUniversity
Sea-Moon Kim Korea Research Institute Of Ships & Ocean Engineering
Ultrasonics, Quantum Acoustics, and Physical Effects of Sound Kang Il Lee Kangwon National University
Transduction: Acoustical Devices for the Generation and Reproduction of Sound Sei-Jin Oh Chungbuk Health & Science University
Yong Rae Roh Kyungpook National University
Sejin Doo Decoton, Inc.
Structural Acoustics and Vibration Bong-Ki Kim Korea Institute of Machinery & Materials
Noise: Its Effects and Control Cheolung Cheong Pusan National University
Architectural Acoustics Dae Up Jeong Chonbuk Natioanl University
Acoustical Measurements and Instrumentation Yong Rae Roh Kyungpook National University
Acoustic Signal Processing Chung Yong Lee Yonsei University
Youngmin Choo Sejong University
Insung Lee Chungbuk National University
Young Chul Park Yonsei University
Physiological Acoustics and
Psychological Acoustics
Kang Il Lee Kangwon National University
Dong-Guk Paeng Jeju National University
Speech Production and Perception Joon-Hyuk Chang Hanyang University
DONGSUK YOOK Korea University
Gang Seong Lee Kwangwoon University
Chang Heon Lee SK Telecom
Speech Processing and Communication Systems Jun Suk Lim Sejong University
Bioacoustics Dong-Guk Paeng Jeju National University
Seong-Hoon, Kang Yeon June, Kang Hanseok, Ko Hyo-In, Ko Moojoon, Kim Bong-Ki Kim  Seongil, Kim  Soon Hyob,Kim  Sea-Moon Kim J. S. Kim
 Jae Pyung, Kim Jaeheon,  Kim  Jae-Hwan Kim Jeong Tai,  Kim  Hyun-Sil Kim  Hyung Soon, Kim Hoirin Kim Youngnam,  Na JungYul,  Na Yongrae  Roh
Sejin Doo  Won-Kyu, Moon Young-cheol,  Park MyungJin, Bae Kyungmin,  Baik Sung-Hoon Byun Jae-Gap Suh Gweng-Mo,  Sung  Woojae Seong Seongryong Shin
 Sung-Hwan Shin  Tae bo, Shim Sou Guil,  Ahn  Won-Suk Ohm  Sei-Jin Oh Yang Ki Oh Wongeun  Oh Won Tcheon  Oh Chung Kwon Oak Junehee Yoo
 Whoi Jong Yoo Suk Wang  Yoon Jong Rak Yoon  Kang-duck Ih Gang Seong Lee Keun Hwa Lee  Bowon  Lee Soogab Lee Sook-hyang Lee  Yang Hee, Lee
 Jeong-Guon Ih Jeong Han Lee Chung Yong Lee Un cheon,  Lim Jun Suk Lim Soon Suck  Jarng Dae Up Jeong Sung Soo Jung Wan-Sup  Cheung Cheolung Cheong
Hyun Yeol  Chung Moon Jae  Jho  Yong Ohk  Chin Il-Hwan  Cha  Min Joo Choi Jee Woong  Choi  Hongsub Choi Dong-Guk Paeng Kanglyeol  Ha  Chan-Hoon Haan
Suk-Yoon Hong Wooyoung Hong Jee Young Hong